Dear Friends
It is a great honor for me to invite all competitors from the Balkan countries to participate in the 21st Balkan Championships for Children, which will take place in Belgrade, Serbia, on 27- 29 May 2016.
Organizing such an event is prestigious and a great responsibility.
We hope that all participants will feel the Serbian hospitality.
Karate Federation of Balkan is actively working towards the endorsement of the philosophy and spirit of Karate, promotes and develops Karate as an elite sport, as well as a mass sport for everyone. The Balkan Karate Championship in Belgrade is more than just a competition, it is a place where friendship, respect and tolerance meet.
The Karate sport is a challenge to the human spirit, the will and strength of the human body, daring and respect towards the opponent and a ce
ntury old wisdom from the path.
Karate speaks all languages and connects all people and generations, regardless of race, sex and religion.
I wish all participants good health and strength, boldness respect and dignity, and many sports victories.
Please accept my most sincere greetings and best wishes for success.
Yours sincerely
Esat DELIHASAN, President of Karate Federation of Balkan
Romania este reprezentata de o delegatie formata din :
OFICIALI :
- OCTAVIAN AMZULESCU – PRESEDINTE FR KARATE
- CRISTIAN BOGZA – VICEPRESEDINTE FR KARATE
- LAMBREA ADRIANA – ANTRENOR
- ENEA-CIOCARLAN DIANA – ANTRENOR
- BUDUI CIPRIAN – ANTRENOR
- POLIFRONIE RADU – ANTRENOR
- BOGA IOAN – ANTRENOR
- MARIUS IACOB – ANTRENOR
- VERES GABOR – ANTRENOR
SPORTIVI :
- BAMBOI ALEXANDRU ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- DUMITRU CTIN. ALEXANDRU ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- CRISTESCU VLAD ( CSM JIUL PETROSANI
- ANGHEL ALEXANDRU ( CS OTOPENI )
- HADADE ANTONY ( CS CRISUL ORADEA )
- CUCU ANDREEA ( CS CONTACT )
- SUSANU OCTAVIAN ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- VASILE GEORGE ( CS OTOPENI )
- TOFAN ALEXANDRU ( CSM JIUL PETROSANI )
- LUPU ANDREI ( CS CRISUL ORADEA )
- SARSAMA VLADUT ( CS CHIMIA ORAS VICTORIA )
- VASILE ANA MARIA ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- SANDU RALUCA ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- STOIAN ALEXANDRA ( ACS ECHIPA CAMPIONILOR )
- LUNGU DENISA ( CS OTOPENI )
- BOGA DELIA MARIA ( CS MASTER KARATE REGHIN )
- COMAN MARIA ( CSS 1 )
- BUSILA ANA MARIA ( CS CONTACT )
- CUCU ALEXANDRA ( CS CONTACT )
- YILMAZ AYSE ( CSS 1 )
- TORNACI ERHAN ( CSS 1 )
- VISLA VLAD ION ( CSM JIUL PETROSANI )
- BUSHILA ANDREEA ( CS CONTACT )
- MERDAR IRINA ( CS MASTER KARATE REGHIN )
- RAPEANU MIHAI ( CS CONTACT )
.
|